Copyright © 2017 Star Performance Company. All Rights Reserved. Website Design by www.DesignLeap.net | Photography by www.vipis.com

CONTACT US

Star Performance Company
1412 Newgate Ct
Libertyville, IL 60048


847.281.7472

info@starperformanceco.com

STAFF

Kristen Sheridan,
Camp Director

 

• Member of the nationally ranked University of Wisconsin Dance Team
• Staff Member/Associate Camp Director and Featured Choreographer for Show Stoppers Camps
• Dancer for Arena Football Team, Adrenaline Rush
• Chicago Luvabull Dancer/Captain for the Chicago Bulls
• Head Coach for the nationally ranked University of South
Florida Dance Team, the SunDolls
• Elite PILOXING and AFAA certified group exercise instructor

Amber Amundson

 

• Apprentice with the Louisville Ballet
• Member/Captain of the University of Wisconsin Dance Team
• Performed with Jazzworks, a jazz, and contemporary ballet company
• Apprentice with River North Chicago Dance Company
• Member of Dance Works Chicago

Allison Bass

 

• Company member at the Dance House in Highland, IL
• Member/captain of her IL State Champion Collinsville High
School’s Varsity Dance Team
• Member of the nationally ranked University of Kentucky’s Dance Team
• Choreographer for Collinsville High School’s Varsity Dance Team

Rachael Berube

 

• Member of the nationally ranked University of Wisconsin Dance Team
• Staff Member/Associate Camp Director and Featured Choreographer for Show Stoppers Camps
• Dancer for Arena Football Team, Adrenaline Rush
• Chicago Luvabull Dancer/Captain for the Chicago Bulls
 

Heather Bilbrey

 

• Studied at Ruth Page Foundation School of Dance and Broadway Dance Center in New York

• Graduated from the University of Kansas with a degree in Dance

• Coach for Premier Poms, a not for-profit dance team

• Choreographer for local high school dance teams

Lauren Bilbrey

 

• Studied at Ruth Page Foundation
School of Dance

• Danced and studied at the
University of Iowa

• Award winning choreographer for highly competitive pom and dance teams throughout the Chicago area

Lynel Curd

 

• Toured with Drum Corps International and Winter Guard International
• Performed with the Cavalier Drum and Bugle Corps, Zydeco Color Guard and
Pride of Cincinnati
• Choreographs/teaches in Indianapolis
at Hamilton
• Southeastern High School and
Greenfield Central
• Director of the dance department

Will Frankenberger

 

• Color guard at Lincoln-Way East
High School
• Marched with the Cavalier Drum and Bugle Corps
• Marched with Independence Winter guard and Orion World Winter guard
• Taught and consulted with high school groups such as Waubonsie Valley, LaPorte, and Lake Park High School

Jaimee Jaucian

 

• Member of nationally-ranked University of Wisconsin-Madison Dance Team
• Dancer for the Adrenaline Rush
Dance Team
• Performance credits include Dance Chicago, the Fame movie premiere and The Oprah Winfrey Show
• Dancer and director for Hip Hop ConnXion-Chicago
• Choreographer in hip hop, pom, and jazz for high school and college competitive dance teams

Jenny Johnson

 

• Captain/MVP of the nationally ranked University of Wisconsin-Madison
Dance Team
• Dancer for Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines performing in the Caribbean, Mexico
and Alaska
• Member of DDO Dance Agency in
Los Angeles, CA
• Member of the All About Dance Company performing throughout the Chicago area

Brady Sanders

 

• Performed with the Illinois State
Dance Theater
• Toured nationally and internationally with The Cavaliers Drum and Bugle Corps
and Thodos Dance Chicago
• Performed at the Busan International Dance Festival in South Korea
• Artistic Director for the Pride Of
Cincinnati Dance Ensemble
• Teaches color guard and dance at high schools around the country

Taylor Skinner

 

• Grant Varsity Dance Team Member and Captain
• 2012 Applause National Competition Top Soloist
• ADA Dancer of the Year 
• Student at the Ohio State University majoring in exercise science with a double minor in health nutrition and math

Kaitlyn Soloway

 

• Fusion Dance Company Member
• Varsity Warrior Dance Team Captain
• Deerfield High School Dance Company Choreographer and Member
• T.R.A. Choreography, LLC. Apprentice
• River North Dance Company Elite
Choreographic Initiative and Elite Teen Intensive Attendee
• Choreography awards and recognition throughout the Chicagoland area

Interested in being a part of the SPC Staff? Contact us today!